Current 2013 US PHRF Southeast Florida Ratings
Note: Information contained within each certificate is the responsibility of the skipper for verification and accuracy. Any errors must be reported immediately for correction. Utilization of certificate implies that you agree to the terms and conditions contained on each certificate.
Cert #, URL Link YACHT NAME Type/Class     Sail #   Rating
Owner Yacht Club
12-121255 Abaco Glow Pearson 30 Andy Burke 346 Melbourne Yacht Club 197
10_28116 ACE MacGregor 65 Pilothouse Frank Pingitore 51   41
12-7483192 Already Gone Island Packet 440 Don Chalaire   Castaways Sailing Club 180
12-1179833 Anyi Hunter 49 Wolfgang Pozsicsanyi 49 Gulf Stream Sailing Club 125
13-0032111 Anchor Heart J 92 Juan Moline 38 Club Nautico De Puerto Rico 129
11-367231 AMHAS Class 40 MacKenzie Davis 39   -17
13-0011254 Atorrante 11 Meter David Fernandez 77 Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club 75
12-9147711 Awesome Pumpkin Johnston/TSP J-36 MOD Andy Flack 52720 Palm Beach Sailing Club 111
10-65676722 BALI HA'I Bavaria 44 James Green 203 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 144
10-672228 Bandana Oyster Lightwave 48 David Wallace 42725 Gulf Stream Sailing Club 87
11-7776232 Batucada Schock 35 Cornelius Sanders 97879 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 78
10-2688222 Blitzkreig J24 Andres Martinez 3696 US Sailing Center 171
12-8321411 Booty Bristol 31.1 William Fogarty 60368 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 202
10-6872199 BREEZE Custom 28 Valeri Safiullin 181 Gulf Stream Sailing Club 99
13-4123001 Cauliflower MacGregor 25 Erik Neugaard M25 Miami Yacht Club 252
13-5523118 Candela J110 Juan Bosch 1287   102
13-4312881 Celebration Columbia 36 Pedro Ortiz 360   204
13-233163T Chessie Swan 80 FD George Collins 54 NYYC, Annapolis YC, CCA, STC -96
13-8823911 Chinook Wind Beneteau 393 SD Tim Givens   Sailfish Club 175
10_112809d COMMOTION Beneteau 461 Ross Hunton 42978 GSC/HISC 123
12_1229001 Constellation SWAN 48 TM by S&S Greg Petrat 13010 Sarasota yacht club 72
13-778821 DJANGO Rocket 22 Rick Rahm 15 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 104
10-235886 Different Drummer Cape Bay Fast 40 Custom Frank Atkinson 42404 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 51
13-5562111 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy 54 Stonington harbor YC -17
10_28061 Dragon Fly Plus Nautor 53 Ulrich L. Rohde 5310 Marco Island Yacht Club 51
10 -7456421 DUTCH TREAT Evelyn 32-2 OB Randy Clee 40082 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 96
10 -7092811 EL OCASO J 120 Anson Mulder 52902 Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 33
12-4335118 Evelyn B O'Day 34 Matthew Woods none Castaways Sailing Club 191
10-993212 FINESSE Tartan 34 William Beavers 301 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 181
10-7768523 FURMIOUS Ericson 35-2 Stephen Hill 10552 Castaways Sailing Club 171
09_112909 Garuda J-37 Sea Scouts 777   42127 Sea Scouts 777 85
12-1023567 Globetrotter Allmand 31 Charles Klotsche 170 US Sailing Association 213
10-7081872 GLORY DAZE Catalina 36TM Carl Wehe   Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 145
10-55321WM GHOST Hinckley Sou'wester 52 Carl Kah, Jr. 52013 Sailfish Club 98
12-5634217 GRAND CRU Beneteau Oceanis 393 Ricardo D. Escobar 714 Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 145
13-7647874 Guilt Tripp Tripp 26 Mariano Richiusa 43975 BRISA 129
13-5621711 High Yield Melges 24 Richard Slosar   Upper Keys Sailing Club 93
10_28022 HOT AIR III J 30 Steve Horwitz 423 Coral Reef Yacht Club 138
10-4124556 HOT TUNA Beneteau First 235 Neal Sorenson 352 Castaways Sailing Club 213
11-5428972 Hunters Child Hunter HC 50 SD Richard Slosar 105 Upper Keys Sailing Club 46
10-2122672 IVORY GULL Hunter 34 Henery Bernstein 42866 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 147
10-6534216 Jammin Evelyn 32-2 IB Russ & Vicky Horn 32204 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 95
12-452348 Java Knight Benetau First 47.7 David Carmichael CAY 234 Cayman Islands Sailing Club 50
12-0921211 Jibsea Hunter H260 Patrick McLaughlin   Upper Keys Sailing Club 231
12-612191 Joie de Vie Hunter 410 Terry Nairn 410 Castaways Sailing club 142
11-7682121 Kali Beneteau 38s5 SD WK Jonathan Graham   Miami Yacht Club 138
12-925771 Khensu Westerly Fulmar Oscar Kramer 73 None 168
10_122408a KOKOMO Swan 36 Brad Lonstein 114   141
12-1028992 La Liberte Beneteau 305 Alvaro Sanchis 5 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 174
12-7723285 Last Toy Catalina 36 MK II Wing Keel Barry Thorpe 2187 Coral Reef Yacht Club 170
11-1289812 Lateral Flow Irwin 37 CC Ketch Jack Wilkens   Coconut Grove Sailing Club 210
10-1143277 Los Gatos Hunter 376 David Snyder 376 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 150
10-1288129 Loki J 105 David Bond 50803 81
13-0034174 Lost Highway Beneteau 505 Peter Turecki   None 112
12-1122784 Loup de Mer C&C 33-2 CB Peter Niemeyer 67 Castaways Sailing 162
10-6788778 Lou-Nautics Catalina 42 wk Lou Nautics 23716 Palm Beach Sailing Club 124
11_100209 MACUSHLA BENETEAU FIRST CLASS 10 Joel Andrews 53225 US Sailing 98
10-553456 MAIDEN Tartan 28 Douglas Brocker Bill Scheuermann 3 Coral Reef Yacht Club 183
10-8741771 MAIN SQUEEZE Tripp 33 Eamonn DeLisser Jim Bill 43907 Coral Reef Yacht Club 78
10-4388765 MAN O WAR Tripp 33 Steve Olvey 43781 Biscayne Bay Yacht Club 96
13-6432221 Meantime Hunter 376 SD WK Timothy Leonard 9 Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 162
10_112809B Mirage Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel 3113 StormTC HamptonYC, VA 90
11-7643822 Maria Mia Jeanneau Sun Ody 42 DS Alex Sastre   Castle Harbor 129
10-1243211 Musica Aerodyne 38 Cliff Haddox 51338 B Sailing Club 41
11-7980132 Mystiko Beneteau Oceanis 400 Jeffrey Schwartz 1 Coral Reef Yacht Club 158
10_28049 NAMU Ranger 33 Gordon Rowse 23109 Castaways Sailing Club 162
13-6622312 Nordic Spirit Pearson Flyer David Snyder 81 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 162
11-634667 Ocean Warrior Class 40 LenJohn Van Der Wel 3625 Royal Cape YC -17
13-943166 OnC 2C J 30 Jayline Correa 362 Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club 138
12-893131 OSITA Tartan 40 Becky Lyons 40 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 138
10-6785623 Outer Limits Tripp 40 David Connolly   Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 45
13-997217 Paradocs Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD Jeffery Sussman 78354 Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 178
13-673428 Papparazzi J30 Dave Maraj 521   144
10 -6717878 PENGUIN Nonsuch 26 Joe W. Worley 22 Upper Keys Sailing Club 231
12-5589312 PI Beneateau, First 235 Scott Roads 76 Castaways Sailing Club 210
12-9821211 Pick Up Styx J24 John Luscomb 3217 Castaways Sailing Club 171
10-3261902 PILGRIM C & C 33-II Steve Perry 191 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 153
10-3222424 PIPE DREAM XIV Tripp 33 Oliver Waite Joaquin Vinas 3316 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 78
13-5654399 Principessa Endeavour 38 CC Preston Perrone None None 159
10-9741711 RAGTIME Tartan 3500 Robert Gebbia 52944 Castaways Sailing Club 133
13-565122 Rafaga Beneteau 37.5 Gilberto Morales 2171 Club Nautico De Puerto Rico 128
13-5612199 Rebecca J120 Glenn Gault 145   48
11-3478772 Renegade Stanta Cruz 52 Tom Slade 52422 Epping Forest Yacht Club 8
12-10298232 Reprieve Kenner Kittiwake 23 John Embler 520   286
13-7723117 Retreat Catalina 42 MKII Robert Moran 626   147
12-5732112 RIMSHOT Beneteau 36.7 SD Russell Dunn 96 Coral Reef Yacht Club 89
10-1167341 Rhumbline Hobie 33 Sea Scouts 777   31623 Sea Scouts 777 90
13-001212 Rumble Bee Beneteau First 30 JK David Torkington 26 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 99
13-432122 Sacrosanct Goman Express 35 SD Al Otero 44   141
11-5321564 SANTARELLA Baltic 38 DP/CB James Scalise 40344 Melbourne Yacht Club 102
12-567221 Sazarac Seaward 32RK Gordon and Alice Ettie 60346 Biscayne Bay Yacht Club 202
10-28114 Searcher Hinckley Bermuda 40 Ed Henry 47 Biscayne Bay Yacht Club 186
10-5616781 SECOND WIND Dufour 44 Raymond Sullivan 63 Key Biscayne Yacht Club 67
10-735534 SEMPRE AMANTES Hunter Passage 42 Colin Whittiker 42 Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 121
10-8974167 Slangevar Jeanneau 36i David Torkington None Coconut Grove Sailing Club 144
13_1782311 Soap Opera Hobie 33 Scott Self 16 Rush Creek Yacht Club, TX 90
107875727 SPECIAL WARFARE Ranger 28 Mod Stuart Sorg 45 Coral Reef Yacht Club 189
11-882398 STALKER Tripp 33 Alexei Vasiliev 3311 RusSail Y C 78
10-7113110 ST CLAIR Cal 29 Richard Hall 3284 Miami Yacht Club 183
13-743211 Strange Bird Walters 34 One Ton Dan Mielke 13522 Ephrim Yacht Club 153
13-882311 Sugar Plum Grand Soleil Justo Lorenzotti 93485 American Yacht Club 76
10-5436632 SUN QUEST Beneteau Oceanis 43 Wilfredo Paredes 24 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 125
10-6721277 SUSIMI Sweden 370 Michael Carrington 6044 Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 143
13-661231 Sweet Retreat Beneteau 361 Bill Gardner 111   170
10- 28122 SWIFT Soverel 27 Frank Atkinson 42527 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 141
13-002333 Tacknology Ericson 27 Russell Hopkinson 614 Castways Sailing Club 255
09_122808a Team Work J122 Robert Team USA 52939 WPYC 33
12-0904777 TBD Morc 30 Burris Sanford USA 30 Lakeside Yacht Club, OH 102
12-4432122 Tenacious Hunter 426 Richard Dwyer 117 Castaways Sailing Club 161
10-578188 TIBURON Lindenburg 28 Eduardo Luaces 12 Coconut Grove Sailing Club 120
10-3424199 TIGER Flying Tiger 10M Alan Jepsen     54
10-120110 THIN ICE Aerodyne 38 Stuart Hebb 7 Coral Reef Yacht Club 43
10-111578 THREE WAY Soverl 33-2 Raymond, Prandini, Ewing   73093 Coral Reef Yacht Club 93
13-7743211 Traveller Beneteau 35s5 WK Margaret Heale 60467 Coral Reef Yacht Club 129
10-4124556 HOT TUNA Beneteau First 235 Neal Sorenson 352 Castaways Sailing Club 213
10-7616711 VENDAVAL Dufour D-34 SD Oscar Valdes / Auguie Venero   5   136
13-559122 Walloon C&C35 MarkI Richard Grow 5232 Bayview YC/Sailfish Club 121
10-1898377 YELLOW JACKET Morgan 24 Chris Woolsey 2685 Gulfstream Sailing Club 225
10-321433 Unicorn Creekmore 36 Michael Peteler 8 Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 175
13-1219932 24 Heures Oyster 575 Dave Maraj     87